Sat. Feb 29th, 2020

Yadnya Investment Academy

Financial Planning Made Simple

Ready Reckoner: NIFTY 200 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

5 min read
This article gives ready reckoner of Q3 FY2019-20 results of Nifty 200 Companies. Revenue and Profit Growth both YoY and QoQ is available for all the companies.
Nifty 200 Q3 Results

Ready Information of Q3 2020 results of Nifty companies

Q3 FY20 Results of NIFTY 200 Companies

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly result updates of NIFTY 200 companies. Updated as on 10th Feb, 2020.

Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya
Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya

Here, Market Cap, Revenue and Net Profit are given in Rs. Crore.

Ready Reckoner NIFTY 200: 1-50 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Sr. No.NIFTY 200 StocksM. Cap RevenueRevenuePATPATPATPATPAT
 Company Name 01/01/2020 Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY % Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY %
1Reliance Industries Ltd.9,56,9661,71,3001,63,8541,68,8583.1%-1.4%10,35211,29811,7844.3%13.8%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.8,13,36737,33838,97739,8542.3%6.7%8,1218,0588,1431.1%0.3%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.7,00,29327,43430,01731,2013.9%13.7%5,8986,6497,66015.2%29.9%
4Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.4,20,83724,58732,79728,996-11.6%17.9%2,7649,5482,545-73.3%-7.9%
5Hindustan Unilever Ltd.4,19,2279,6129,9579,9780.2%3.8%1,4441,8181,631-10.3%13.0%
6ICICI Bank Ltd.3,47,24318,51621,10621,6232.4%16.8%2,2351,5855,114222.8%128.8%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3,19,9177,7198,4198,332-1.0%7.9%1,8232,3992,329-2.9%27.8%
8Infosys Ltd.3,13,79821,40022,62923,0922.0%7.9%3,6104,0374,46610.6%23.7%
9State Bank Of India2,98,48464,91067,35671,0265.4%9.4%4,8233,6466,79786.4%40.9%
10ITC Ltd.2,92,65212,50612,75913,2203.6%5.7%3,1374,1744,048-3.0%29.0%
11Bajaj Finance Ltd.2,56,4014,9856,3217,01110.9%40.6%1,0601,5061,6147.2%52.3%
12Bharti Airtel Ltd.2,32,63220,51921,13121,9473.9%7.0%392-23,146-61797.3%-257.3%
13Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2,20,87218,93116,12319,65621.9%3.8%1,4891,3481,56916.4%5.3%
14Axis Bank Ltd.2,11,11514,41215,71315,9651.6%10.8%1,769-181,88410485.9%6.5%
15Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1,83,86234,23435,32836,2432.6%5.9%2,2752,5122,5120.0%10.4%
16Asian Paints Ltd.1,72,0035,2635,0515,4207.3%3.0%633830761-8.3%20.2%
17Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1,60,33627,6941,01,5548,2635,486
18HCL Technologies Ltd.1,55,20815,69917,52718,1353.5%15.5%2,6052,7112,9448.6%13.0%
19Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,49,44411,14114,22214,5592.4%30.7%1,4202,0221,978-2.2%39.3%
20Nestle India Ltd.1,42,4932,8793,199342595
21Wipro Ltd.1,41,51215,06015,12615,4712.3%2.7%2,5442,5622,460-4.0%-3.3%
22Coal India Ltd.1,30,61923,38518,9874,5663,524
23HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd.1,25,4466,8997,4577,8555.3%13.9%245309251-18.7%2.7%
24NTPC Ltd.1,20,26824,12024,46025,4123.9%5.4%2,3852,4171,515-37.3%-36.5%
25Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.1,18,5711,63,3251,34,7691,46,9539.0%-10.0%315842,4772863.5%685.9%
26Ultratech Cement Ltd.1,17,32310,4449,62010,3547.6%-0.9%39457971122.9%80.7%
27Avenue Supermarts Ltd.1,14,7895,4745,9916,80913.7%24.4%24732338419.0%55.3%
28Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1,06,65188,23875,6284951,325
29Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1,04,2037,6577,9498,0391.1%5.0%1,4591,1671,024-12.3%-29.8%
30IndusInd Bank Ltd.1,02,8725,7637,1507,2851.9%26.4%9851,4011,309-6.5%32.9%
31Titan Company Ltd.1,02,5175,8404,6016,45540.3%10.5%41131447551.0%15.4%
32Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.1,02,2788,7369,0519,3643.5%7.2%1,6002,1722,2795.0%42.4%
33SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.97,6409,14110,11211,69515.7%27.9%264130390200.2%47.5%
34Bajaj Auto Ltd.91,1547,2437,4997,436-0.8%2.7%1,1011,4031,262-10.1%14.6%
35Hindustan Zinc Ltd.88,7745,4854,4614,6263.7%-15.7%2,2112,0811,620-22.2%-26.7%
36Dabur India Ltd.81,2502,1992,2122,3536.4%7.0%367403399-1.1%8.8%
37Bandhan Bank Ltd.80,9871,6502,6902,7181.0%64.7%331972731-24.8%120.7%
38Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.76,7292,8242,8212,9022.9%2.8%1,4191,0591,35728.1%-4.4%
39Tech Mahindra Ltd.73,5668,9449,0709,6556.4%7.9%1,2201,1111,110-0.1%-9.0%
40Shree Cement Ltd.73,3162,7813,004301313
41Britannia Industries Ltd.73,0942,8273,0232,936-2.9%3.8%301403370-8.2%22.9%
42Pidilite Industries Ltd.71,3931,8481,8071,9276.6%4.3%2183243456.3%58.0%
43Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.70,6772,6992,6082,7555.6%2.1%4234144457.5%5.0%
44ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.69,0577,4838,0658,1310.8%8.7%2963023020.0%1.8%
45HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.67,5614774985255.4%10.0%243368353-4.3%44.9%
46Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.66,71213,07023,93625,0204.5%91.4%1,07722-170-863.2%-115.8%
47JSW Steel Ltd.64,80619,82116,73717,4164.1%-12.1%1,6192,551214-91.6%-86.8%
48ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd.62,9602,1112,3572,4564.2%16.4%239308294-4.5%23.0%
49Eicher Motors Ltd.60,2752,3282,1722,3508.2%1.0%491564482-14.6%-1.9%
50Vedanta Ltd.57,46823,43521,73921,126-2.8%-9.9%2,3322,7312,665-2.4%14.3%

Ready Reckoner NIFTY 200: 51-100 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Sr. No.NIFTY 200 StocksM. Cap Revenue RevenuePATPATPATPATPAT
 Company Name 01/01/2020 Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY % Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY %
51Tata Motors Ltd.56,97676,26564,76371,0519.7%-6.8%-26,8231761,9551012.0%107.3%
52DLF Ltd.56,3262,2191,7161,342-21.8%-39.5%11118222725.3%104.5%
53Tata Steel Ltd.56,32340,45733,95434,7742.4%-14.0%1,7014,021-1,186-129.5%-169.7%
54GAIL (India) Ltd.54,66319,78918,25017,898-1.9%-9.6%1,6818491,01519.5%-39.6%
55Siemens Ltd.53,1062,7344,037228334
56Interglobe Aviation Ltd.51,2937,9168,1059,93222.5%25.5%185-1,062496146.7%167.8%
57Berger Paints India Ltd.50,2561,6171,5991,6966.1%4.9%135196186-5.3%37.9%
58Grasim Industries Ltd.48,84218,41918,43019,2054.2%4.3%1,0681,0241,001-2.2%-6.2%
59Hero MotoCorp Ltd.48,5877,8657,6617,075-7.6%-10.0%7698708801.2%14.4%
60Divis Laboratories Ltd.48,2851,3431,4461,396-3.4%4.0%3793573590.6%-5.4%
61Hindalco Industries Ltd.48,13311,93829,657247973
62Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.47,8453,7863,9984,2616.6%12.5%4911,095-556-150.8%-213.1%
63Bank Of Baroda47,08413,70820,07719,991-0.4%45.8%668854-1,219-242.8%-282.5%
64Bharti Infratel Ltd.47,0631,7331,6681,667-0.1%-3.8%431477414-13.3%-4.0%
65Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd.46,01116,23415,70915,436-1.7%-4.9%526434319-26.6%-39.4%
66Bosch Ltd.45,0803,0962,3132,5379.7%-18.1%335248119-51.8%-64.4%
67UPL Ltd.44,9434,9217,8178,89213.8%80.7%472111838655.0%77.5%
68Marico Ltd.44,6341,8611,8291,824-0.3%-2.0%2512522769.5%10.0%
69Punjab National Bank43,59213,03513,55113,8352.1%6.1%247430-502-216.7%-303.6%
70United Spirits Ltd.43,3737,7777,3007,8127.0%0.5%20215923346.9%15.2%
71Havells India Ltd.40,6462,5242,2332,2731.8%-9.9%19618020112.1%2.9%
72Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.40,45776,88466,25474,35812.2%-3.3%248941861-8.5%247.9%
73Petronet LNG Ltd.39,99010,0989,3618,910-4.8%-11.8%5651,094
74General Insurance Corporation of India Ltd.39,8867,02911,8647,982-32.7%13.5%336-707-984-39.1%-393.3%
75Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.39,7401,0921,2131,136-6.4%4.1%192244199-18.4%3.6%
76NMDC Ltd.39,2993,6492,2423,00634.1%-17.6%1,5777021,37596.0%-12.8%
77Ambuja Cements Ltd.39,1176,7296,0781,374529
78IDBI Bank Ltd.38,5125,4935,206-4,185-3,444
79Cipla Ltd.38,3683,9064,2644,235-0.7%8.4%323480354-26.4%9.4%
80Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.37,58011011887-26.1%-20.8%616834-50.5%-44.5%
81Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.37,033818852124137
82Biocon Ltd.35,3461,5411,5721,74811.2%13.5%231263234-11.3%1.2%
83Lupin Ltd.34,9264,3784,2973,716-13.5%-15.1%-154-124-875-603.2%-469.6%
84Container Corporation Of India Ltd.34,9131,6571,7561,545-12.0%-6.8%275-344172149.9%-37.4%
85Piramal Enterprises Ltd.34,6583,4893,6043,8065.6%9.1%53445859830.6%12.0%
86United Breweries Ltd.33,6793,1883,5893,254-9.3%2.1%109115107-6.8%-2.0%
87Info Edge (India) Ltd.31,4332813307480
88Power Finance Corporation Ltd.31,2597,36215,4482,0762,497
89Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.31,1971,9481,9681,924-2.2%-1.2%2462442512.9%2.0%
90Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.31,0132,4732,5712,8119.4%13.7%3763603774.5%0.3%
91Muthoot Finance Ltd.30,4981,7172,397485909
92Indraprastha Gas Ltd.29,7681,6651,8731,837-1.9%10.4%198373268-28.2%35.3%
93Whirlpool Of India Ltd.29,6021,2121,3931,271-8.8%4.9%6112573-41.3%20.8%
94REC Ltd.28,4297,2527,4077,5341.7%3.9%1,2751,3251,66425.6%30.5%
95MRF Ltd.28,2924,0344,0084,0761.7%1.0%2792292415.4%-13.6%
96Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.27,7242,1672,1222,049-3.5%-5.5%563413349-15.6%-38.0%
97ACC Ltd.27,0433,7893,4643,97014.6%4.8%729300268-10.4%-63.2%
98Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.26,8425,1755,5185,7995.1%12.1%71063970610.4%-0.5%
99Page Industries Ltd.26,326738775102115
100Cadila Healthcare Ltd.26,0293,5163,2443,5358.9%0.5%51383364339.6%-29.0%

Ready Reckoner NIFTY 200: 101-150 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Sr. No.NIFTY 200 StocksM. Cap RevenueRevenuePATPATPATPATPAT
 Company Name 01/01/2020 Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY % Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY %
101Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd.25,9203,9484,2184,134-2.0%4.7%63576587914.9%38.4%
102Godrej Properties Ltd.24,95534026038347.4%12.6%0607219.8%15008.3%
103Alkem Laboratories Ltd.24,9041,9252,2642,182-3.6%13.3%2053813902.5%89.8%
104Adani Power Ltd.24,6466,3805,9166,57511.1%3.0%-1,1814-702-18203.1%40.5%
105Bharat Electronics Ltd.24,4022,6752,6642,183-18.1%-18.4%504335213-36.6%-57.8%
106AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.24,2257881,0331,1127.6%41.0%9517219010.6%99.5%
107NHPC Ltd.24,1081,5713,0682,159-29.6%37.4%51,4571,251-14.1%26454.1%
108Ashok Leyland Ltd.23,7926,2453,86838139
109Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.23,6791,8402,2122,2893.5%24.4%31930738926.7%21.8%
110L&T Finance Holdings Ltd.23,6263,3603,6113,6310.5%8.1%581175591238.9%1.8%
111Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.23,4921,1861,1621,160-0.2%-2.2%30635945727.3%49.3%
112Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.23,4793,7803,9764,3268.8%14.4%1531671754.4%14.0%
113Bank Of India23,08610,23010,71510,8981.7%6.5%-4,732278116-58.5%102.4%
114Canara Bank22,83512,51312,50012,494-0.1%-0.2%3584054060.2%13.6%
115Bharat Forge Ltd.22,5881,6932,1551,831-15.0%8.2%31021349-77.0%-84.2%
116Bata India Ltd.22,43277972283115.1%6.7%1037111865.9%14.6%
117TVS Motor Company Ltd.22,2634,6644,9604,766-3.9%2.2%178260158-39.0%-11.2%
118The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.22,2405,5035,8896,1764.9%12.2%-114536495-7.7%535.9%
119Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd.21,9489379981,0717.3%14.3%937310239.5%9.6%
120IDFC First Bank Ltd.21,9363,7284,1064,1992.3%12.6%-1,527-677-1,632-141.2%-6.8%
121LIC Housing Finance Ltd.21,7914,4644,9804,9970.3%11.9%607768602-21.6%-0.8%
122Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.21,7123503003031.0%-13.4%1101371499.2%36.0%
123Voltas Ltd.21,6171,4841,4151,4875.1%0.2%109116107-8.4%-2.0%
124Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.20,5282,6922,9143,0464.5%13.2%40125246283.2%15.3%
125Tata Global Beverages Ltd.20,4391,9131,8341,9627.0%2.6%121143140-1.9%15.8%
126Varun Beverages Ltd.20,1858041,7771,240-30.2%54.1%-7179-54-168.4%24.5%
127PI Industries Ltd.20,042708907107123
128Rajesh Exports Ltd.20,02544,01766,827316316
129Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.19,8442,1692,8418778
130SRF Ltd.19,7911,7541,7021,8076.2%3.1%15420134571.9%125.0%
131Pfizer Ltd.19,353514567132154
132Balkrishna Industries Ltd.19,0851,2061,084145294
133Oberoi Realty Ltd.19,0155294915277.3%-0.2%1351371467.1%8.7%
134Union Bank Of India18,6718,4789,4689,6882.3%14.3%153-1,189553146.5%261.1%
135Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.18,1112,2822,3082,58311.9%13.2%70-2-38-1501.7%-153.6%
136The Ramco Cements Ltd.17,7481,2071,2821,273-0.7%5.5%10017095-43.9%-4.5%
137Steel Authority Of India Ltd.17,72015,83614,129616-354
138RBL Bank Ltd.17,6851,6392,1902,2241.5%35.6%222536624.5%-70.0%
139The Federal Bank Ltd.17,6813,0033,3373,4142.3%13.7%3414244526.4%32.5%
140Vodafone Idea Ltd.17,52911,75210,840-5,044-51,051
141Sun TV Network Ltd.17,322904826351370
142Mphasis Ltd.17,2241,9712,1582,2775.5%15.5%2782732947.4%5.6%
143City Union Bank Ltd.17,1819671,037178194
144The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.17,1491,3231,0071,37336.3%3.7%16080194141.8%21.4%
145Future Retail Ltd.17,1165,3015,449201166
146Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.16,97310,5579,87810,2033.3%-3.3%-87-399-21945.3%-150.5%
147Oil India Ltd.16,5053,5143,2212,957-8.2%-15.8%1,233476337-29.3%-72.7%
148Exide Industries Ltd.15,8102,4973,7793,554-6.0%42.3%155247118-52.2%-23.8%
149L&T Technology Services Ltd.15,5871,3171,4021,4231.5%8.0%186206206-0.2%10.6%
150Tata Power Company Ltd.15,5797,9837,6787,071-7.9%-11.4%116379-51.3%6749.1%

Ready Reckoner NIFTY 200: 151-200 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Sr. No.NIFTY 200 StocksM. Cap RevenueRevenuePATPATPATPATPAT
 Company Name 01/01/2020 Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY % Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY %
151Dalmia Bharat Ltd.15,5332,1752,2362,4188.1%11.2%313626-27.8%-16.1%
152Coromandel International Ltd.15,4733,0494,8583,279-32.5%7.5%153503264-47.5%72.9%
153Cummins India Ltd.15,3061,4741,2971,43210.3%-2.9%17115017013.6%-0.3%
154Endurance Technologies Ltd.15,2981,8131,7711,641-7.4%-9.5%97169124
155Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.15,2101,0301,0761,071-0.4%4.0%8011116145.2%102.0%
156Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.15,1477,1166,030192114
157Manappuram Finance Ltd.14,9771,0771,2871,3978.6%29.7%247408402-1.3%62.8%
158Max Financial Services Ltd.14,6131764,6865,36614.5%2942.5%14064148129.3%5.5%
159Godrej Industries Ltd.14,5242,4732,629-22104
160Ipca Laboratories Ltd.14,3839481,284160195
161Emami Ltd.14,18881166081323.1%0.2%1389714650.5%5.6%
162Torrent Power Ltd.13,7243,2543,842238756
163Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.13,3704,2373,4203,369-1.5%-20.5%973702547-22.1%-43.8%
164Mindtree Ltd.13,3591,7871,9141,9652.7%10.0%19113519745.9%3.0%
165Syngene International Ltd.12,89246746551911.7%11.1%8712892-28.3%5.5%
166Indiabulls Ventures Ltd.12,78856677986711.3%53.1%120134104-22.7%-13.7%
167Castrol India Ltd.12,7601,0338491,01219.1%-2.1%21218827144.0%28.0%
168GMR Infrastructure Ltd.12,6151,8501,790-393-295
169Prestige Estate Projects Ltd.12,4991,0541,9232,68139.4%154.5%6115221340.3%249.1%
170Gujarat State Petronet Ltd.12,4434543,100174932
171Amara Raja Batteries Ltd.12,3141,6951,6951,7483.1%3.1%131219164-24.9%25.4%
172Yes Bank Ltd.11,8987,9597,3831,002-629
173JSW Energy Ltd.11,3402,4222,1191,949-8.0%-19.5%15734840416.3%157.6%
174Natco Pharma Ltd.11,246557486159118
175Mahanagar Gas Ltd.10,531824862819-4.9%-0.6%148271186-31.3%25.4%
176Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.10,3092,7522,36325868
177Godrej Agrovet Ltd.10,0481,4481,8471,780-3.6%22.9%4510245-55.8%0.0%
178Fortis Healthcare Ltd.10,0371,1031,212-197121
179Hexaware Technologies Ltd.10,0301,2521,481123184
180CESC Ltd.9,8991,7073,010173333
181Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.9,7552,5102,764116256
182Apollo Tyres Ltd.9,3444,6553,9264,34710.7%-6.6%19883174109.4%-12.1%
183V-Guard Industries Ltd.9,0956016236321.4%5.1%345944-24.7%29.7%
184Ajanta Pharma Ltd.8,5384856436511.3%34.2%67116108-7.6%60.8%
185Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd.8,4842,3532,2372,2801.9%-3.1%268249203-18.4%-24.0%
186National Aluminium Company Ltd.8,0592,7192,364302-28
187Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd.7,65920,43315,02916,4189.2%-19.7%-80-1,011-23077.2%-189.8%
188Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd.7,5171,3112,0451,794-12.3%36.8%328726206-71.6%-37.3%
189PNB Housing Finance Ltd.7,4852,0782,2302,075-6.9%-0.1%303367237-35.4%-21.8%
190Escorts Ltd.7,4311,6711,3341,65023.7%-1.3%14010215450.3%10.1%
191Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.7,181543,095-12346
192Quess Corp Ltd.7,1232,1722,6502,95011.3%35.8%70697610.0%8.5%
193NBCC (India) Ltd.6,2462,4041,65687-91
194Engineers India Ltd.6,24057773089923.1%55.8%916711268.8%23.9%
195Indian Bank6,1704,8245,3085,4673.0%13.3%153359248-30.9%62.4%
196Graphite India Ltd.5,9881,855882765186
197Varroc Engineering Ltd.5,5892,9552,7039630
198Sterlite Technologies Ltd.4,7761,3351,3601,203-11.5%-9.9%15016052-67.5%-65.4%
199Future Consumer Ltd.4,3619911,121924-17.6%-6.8%0-52141.0%660.7%
200HEG Ltd.4,1141,865564867179
Total NIFTY 200 1,30,29,12314,80,45214,71,91615,27,8423.8%3.2%77,86897,4201,16,71019.8%49.9%

4 thoughts on “Ready Reckoner: NIFTY 200 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.