Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

2 min read
This article gives ready reckoner of Q1 FY2020-21 results of Nifty 50 Companies. Revenue and Profit Growth both YoY and QoQ is available for all the companies.

Q1 FY2020-21 Results of NIFTY 50 Companies

Introduction

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly result updates of NIFTY 50 stocks. Updated as on August 4, 2020.

Stock O Meter
Stock O Meter – A Complete Equity Research Tool by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

  • Here, Market Capitalization (M. Cap), Revenue and Net Profit (PAT) of Nifty 50 companies are given in Rs. Crore.
  • While the Total Market Cap, Revenue and Net Profit numbers of Total NIFTY 50 Index is represented in Rs. Lakh Crore
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner – NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

NIFTY 50Market capRevenue Revenue PATPAT PAT 
Sr.NoCompany NameJun-20Jun-19Mar-20Jun-20QoQ %YoY%Jun-19Mar-20Jun-20QoQ %YoY%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.11,52,3181,61,3491,39,28391,238-34.5%-43.5%10,1166,34813,233108.5%30.8%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.7,81,30338,17239,94638,322-4.1%0.4%8,1538,0937,049-12.9%-13.5%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.5,85,18129,17631,79532,3521.8%10.9%5,6767,2806,927-4.8%22.0%
4Hindustan Unilever Ltd.5,11,82410,2259,05510,57016.7%3.4%1,7951,5121,89725.5%5.7%
5Infosys Ltd.3,13,45219,13123,26720,325-12.6%6.2%3,5694,3354,008-7.5%12.3%
6Bharti Airtel Ltd.3,05,42920,73823,72323,9390.9%15.4%-2,392-4,977-1,51969.5%36.5%
7Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.3,04,36323,18316,60029,95480.4%29.2%3,5404,3424,059-6.5%14.7%
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2,69,2068,2898,4348,422-0.1%1.6%1,9271,9051,853-2.8%-3.9%
9ITC Ltd.2,39,26812,53212,45710,426-16.3%-16.8%3,4373,9272,568-34.6%-25.3%
10ICICI Bank Ltd.2,27,59820,36621,74122,4233.1%10.1%2,5141,2513,118149.2%24.0%
11Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1,76,36318,73917,1864,107-76.1%-78.1%1,4361,292-249-119.3%-117.4%
12Bajaj Finance Ltd.1,70,3525,8017,2276,648-8.0%14.6%1,1959489621.5%-19.5%
13Nestle India Ltd.1,65,5893,0013,3253,051-8.3%1.7%438525487-7.4%11.1%
14Asian Paints Ltd.1,61,8605,1314,6362,923-37.0%-43.0%672480220-54.3%-67.3%
15State Bank Of India1,59,26062,63862,68166,5006.1%6.2%2,3123,5814,18917.0%81.2%
16HCL Technologies Ltd.1,51,11016,42718,59017,842-4.0%8.6%2,2303,1542,935-6.9%31.6%
17Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1,32,48829,63644,24521,260-51.9%-28.3%1,8103,563544-84.7%-69.9%
18Wipro Ltd.1,25,51814,71615,71114,913-5.1%1.3%2,4022,3442,4112.9%0.4%
19Axis Bank Ltd.1,14,75815,53516,50316,7991.8%8.1%1,263-1,2621,100187.1%-12.9%
20Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1,13,4778,2598,0787,585-6.1%-8.2%1,501400-1,656-514.1%-210.3%
21Ultratech Cement Ltd.1,12,37811,42010,7467,634-29.0%-33.2%1,2083,239796-75.4%-34.1%
22HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd1,10,8536,45710,4765,734-45.3%-11.2%42631245144.6%5.9%
23Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1,02,3411,09,5151,04,4896,773-6,577
24NTPC Ltd.94,79025,93130,2022,6931,524
25Bajaj Finserv Ltd.93,14212,27213,29414,1906.7%15.6%8451941,215525.1%43.8%
26Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.91,4749,18010,1482,4803,314
27Britannia Industries Ltd.86,6902,6772,8083,38520.5%26.4%24937254345.7%118.3%
28Titan Company Ltd.84,3265,0954,617365343
29Shree Cement Ltd.83,1703,3033,415382537
30Coal India Ltd.81,87223,22327,5684,6314,626
31Bajaj Auto Ltd.81,7777,5656,6112,949-55.4%-61.0%1,0211,354396-70.8%-61.3%
32Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.81,13086,41368,9981,406-1,847
33Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.80,3501,52,4961,42,37290,107-36.7%-40.9%3,624-8,5662,350127.4%-35.1%
34Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.69,8722,7942,9211,029340
35Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.65,5783,7624,3364,324-0.3%14.9%677781595-23.9%-12.1%
36Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.63,49226,041607
37Tech Mahindra Ltd.52,5028,6539,4909,106-4.0%5.2%94972695631.6%0.7%
38Cipla Ltd.51,6223,8944,302471239
39Hero MotoCorp Ltd.50,8738,1866,3341,248614
40Eicher Motors Ltd.50,0612,3612,190431304
41GAIL (India) Ltd.46,07118,48217,9381,2474,814
42JSW Steel Ltd.45,77019,40717,55611,454-34.8%-41.0%1,008188-582-409.6%-157.7%
43Bharti Infratel Ltd.40,9691,7251,682623650
44Grasim Industries Ltd.40,76418,86119,9021,7382,305
45Tata Steel Ltd.39,33935,38232,867631-1,615
46IndusInd Bank Ltd.32,9316,9617,3877,162-3.0%2.9%1,43331551061.9%-64.4%
47Hindalco Industries Ltd.32,84129,97229,1381,062668
48UPL Ltd.32,4867,90611,1417,833-29.7%-0.9%358784653-16.7%82.4%
49Tata Motors Ltd.30,34960,83061,94931,482-49.2%-48.2%-3,434-9,864-8,44414.4%-145.9%
50Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.16,4342,008527
Total NIFTY 50 (in Rs. Lakh Cr)80.358.238.236.45-21.6%-21.7%0.6200.3890.53637.8%-13.5%
NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 ResultsReady Reckoner

2 thoughts on “Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q1 FY21 Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: