Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q2 FY21 Results

2 min read
This article gives ready reckoner of Q2 FY21 results of Nifty 50 Companies. Revenue and Profit Growth both YoY and QoQ is available for all the companies.

Sept-20 Quarter Results of NIFTY 50 Companies

Introduction

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly updates of all NIFTY 50 stocks results.

Stock O Meter
Stock O Meter – A Complete Equity Research Tool by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q2 FY21 Results

  • Here, Market Capitalization (M. Cap) is mentioned in Rs. Lakh Crore, while the Revenue and Net Profit (PAT) of Nifty 50 companies are given in Rs. ‘000 Crore.
  • While the Total Market Cap, Revenue and Net Profit numbers of Total NIFTY 50 Index is represented in Rs. Lakh Crore
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya
Model Portfolios by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner – NIFTY 50 Stocks Q2 FY21 Results

NIFTY 50Market cap (in Lakh Cr)Revenue (in ‘000 Cr) Revenue  PAT (in ‘000 Cr)  PAT PAT 
Sr.NoCompany NameSep-20Sep-19Jun-20Sep-20QoQ %YoY%Sep-19Jun-20Sep-20QoQ %YoY%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.15.11152.1591.24116.2027.4%-23.6%11.2613.239.57-27.7%-15.1%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.9.3538.9838.3240.144.7%3.0%8.047.017.486.7%-7.1%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.5.9430.0232.3531.74-1.9%5.7%6.646.937.7011.2%16.0%
4Hindustan Unilever Ltd.4.8610.1110.7311.688.9%15.6%1.811.901.974.0%8.8%
5Infosys Ltd.4.2922.6323.6724.573.8%8.6%4.024.234.8514.5%20.6%
6Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.3.1232.8029.9534.0813.8%3.9%10.393.614.6027.3%-55.7%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.518.428.428.34-1.0%-1.0%2.411.852.9559.0%22.4%
8ICICI Bank Ltd.2.4521.1122.4222.23-0.9%5.3%1.133.124.8856.6%331.7%
9Bharti Airtel Ltd.2.3021.1323.9425.797.7%22.0%-23.05-15.93-0.7695.2%96.7%
10HCL Technologies Ltd.2.2017.5317.8418.594.2%6.1%2.712.933.147.2%16.1%
11ITC Ltd.2.1112.8710.4813.1525.5%2.2%4.122.513.3734.1%-18.2%
12Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2.0417.004.1118.76356.2%10.3%1.39-0.271.42631.8%2.1%
13Bajaj Finance Ltd.1.986.326.656.52-2.0%3.1%1.510.960.960.3%-35.9%
14Asian Paints Ltd.1.915.052.925.3583.1%5.9%0.820.220.83280.7%0.9%
15Wipro Ltd.1.7915.1314.9215.101.2%-0.2%2.552.392.473.2%-3.4%
16State Bank Of India1.6567.3669.9470.040.1%4.0%3.384.785.259.8%55.4%
17Nestle India Ltd.1.533.223.053.5416.1%10.1%0.600.490.5920.5%-1.3%
18Axis Bank Ltd.1.3015.7116.8016.30-3.0%3.7%-0.021.101.8467.0%8450.0%
19Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.2735.3321.2631.0346.0%-12.2%2.530.305.521721.8%118.4%
20Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.208.127.598.5512.8%5.3%1.06-1.661.81209.5%70.4%
21Ultratech Cement Ltd.1.179.627.6310.3535.6%7.6%0.580.801.2354.8%113.2%
22HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd1.137.465.7310.0675.4%34.9%0.310.450.33-27.2%6.1%
23Titan Company Ltd.1.074.661.984.55130.1%-2.3%0.30-0.290.18160.1%-42.2%
24Bajaj Finserv Ltd.0.9314.229.0915.0565.6%5.8%1.201.220.99-18.8%-18.1%
25Britannia Industries Ltd.0.913.053.423.42-0.1%12.1%0.400.550.50-8.8%23.3%
26Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.87101.5562.5083.6233.8%-17.7%5.270.124.343512.5%-17.8%
27Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.0.864.814.434.9110.9%2.0%1.110.600.7729.7%-30.3%
28Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.859.059.469.530.8%5.3%2.572.053.0951.1%20.3%
29NTPC Ltd.0.8424.4626.2027.715.8%13.3%3.402.893.4418.9%1.0%
30Bajaj Auto Ltd.0.837.713.087.16132.4%-7.1%1.520.401.19201.5%-21.6%
31SBI Life Insuarnce Company Ltd0.8110.117.5912.8669.4%27.2%0.130.390.30-23.3%130.8%
32Divis Laboratories Ltd.0.811.451.731.751.1%21.0%0.360.490.525.7%45.7%
33Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.7775.6350.9166.3330.3%-12.3%1.502.042.2611.2%50.6%
34Tech Mahindra Ltd.0.779.079.119.372.9%3.3%1.120.971.079.6%-5.2%
35Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.7623.9416.3223.5744.4%-1.5%0.35-0.100.14238.8%-60.9%
36Shree Cement Ltd.0.733.002.483.2531.0%8.2%0.310.330.5359.5%69.5%
37Coal India Ltd.0.7120.3818.4921.2515.0%4.3%3.522.082.9541.7%-16.3%
38Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.70134.7790.11116.7129.5%-13.4%0.472.236.03170.6%1187.6%
39Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.0.692.822.292.9026.6%2.9%1.050.761.3983.0%31.6%
40JSW Steel Ltd.0.6717.5711.7819.2663.5%9.6%2.56-0.561.59384.0%-37.8%
41Hero MotoCorp Ltd.0.637.662.979.47219.1%23.7%0.880.060.961523.7%9.0%
42Cipla Ltd.0.624.404.355.0415.9%14.6%0.470.580.6715.1%41.2%
43Eicher Motors Ltd.0.602.190.822.13160.9%-2.6%0.57-0.060.34723.6%-40.1%
44Grasim Industries Ltd.0.4918.4313.6218.4035.1%-0.2%1.000.240.92289.9%-7.8%
45Tata Steel Ltd.0.4334.5824.2937.1553.0%7.4%3.41-4.421.57135.4%-54.0%
46Tata Motors Ltd.0.4165.4331.9853.5367.4%-18.2%-0.22-8.44-0.3196.3%-44.7%
47IndusInd Bank Ltd.0.407.157.167.180.2%0.4%1.400.510.6630.0%-52.7%
48Hindalco Industries Ltd.0.3929.6625.2831.2423.5%5.3%0.97-0.710.39154.6%-60.3%
49GAIL (India) Ltd.0.3918.2512.1813.8113.4%-24.3%1.170.651.1170.0%-4.7%
50UPL Ltd.0.387.827.838.9414.1%14.4%0.090.550.46-16.0%420.2%
Total NIFTY 50 (in Rs. Lakh Cr)90.5612.229.3111.6224.8%-4.9%0.810.461.10138.8%35.7%
Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q2 FY21 Results

2 thoughts on “Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q2 FY21 Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: