Mon. Feb 24th, 2020

Yadnya Investment Academy

Financial Planning Made Simple

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

2 min read
This article gives ready reckoner of Q3 FY2019-20 results of Nifty 50 Companies. Revenue and Profit Growth both YoY and QoQ is available for all the companies.
NIFTY 50 Ready Reckoner Q3 FY20 Results

NIFTY 50 Ready Reckoner Q3 FY20 Results

Q3 FY2019-20 Results of NIFTY 50 Companies

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly result updates of NIFTY 50 stocks. Updated as on 15th Feb, 2020.

We have already covered the Ready Reckoner of NIFTY 200 Stocks Q3 FY2019-20 results in our earlier article.

Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya
Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya

Here, Market Capitalization (M. Cap), Revenue and Net Profit (PAT) are given in Rs. Crore.

Ready Reckoner – NIFTY 50 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

 NIFTY 50M. Cap RevenueRevenueRevenuePATPATPATPATPAT
Sr. No.Company Name Dec-19 Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY % Dec-18 Sep-19 Dec-19QoQ%YoY %
1Reliance Industries Ltd.9,56,9661,71,3001,63,8541,68,8583.1%-1.4%10,35211,29811,7844.3%13.8%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.8,13,36737,33838,97739,8542.3%6.7%8,1218,0588,1431.1%0.3%
3HDFC Bank Ltd.7,00,29327,43430,01731,2013.9%13.7%5,8986,6497,66015.2%29.9%
4Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.4,20,83724,58732,79728,996-11.6%17.9%2,7649,5482,545-73.3%-7.9%
5Hindustan Unilever Ltd.4,19,2279,6129,9579,9780.2%3.8%1,4441,8181,631-10.3%13.0%
6ICICI Bank Ltd.3,47,24318,51621,10621,6232.4%16.8%2,2351,5855,114222.8%128.8%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3,19,9177,7198,4198,332-1.0%7.9%1,8232,3992,329-2.9%27.8%
8Infosys Ltd.3,13,79821,40022,62923,0922.0%7.9%3,6104,0374,46610.6%23.7%
9State Bank Of India2,98,48464,91067,35671,0265.4%9.4%4,8233,6466,79786.4%40.9%
10ITC Ltd.2,92,65212,50612,75913,2203.6%5.7%3,1374,1744,048-3.0%29.0%
11Bajaj Finance Ltd.2,56,4014,9856,3217,01110.9%40.6%1,0601,5061,6147.2%52.3%
12Bharti Airtel Ltd.2,32,63220,51921,13121,9473.9%7.0%392-23,146-61797.3%-257.3%
13Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.2,20,87218,93116,12319,65621.9%3.8%1,4891,3481,56916.4%5.3%
14Axis Bank Ltd.2,11,11514,41215,71315,9651.6%10.8%1,769-181,88410485.9%6.5%
15Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1,83,86234,23435,32836,2432.6%5.9%2,2752,5122,5120.0%10.4%
16Asian Paints Ltd.1,72,0035,2635,0515,4207.3%3.0%633830761-8.3%20.2%
17Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1,60,33627,6941,01,5548,2635,486
18HCL Technologies Ltd.1,55,20815,69917,52718,1353.5%15.5%2,6052,7112,9448.6%13.0%
19Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1,49,44411,14114,22214,5592.4%30.7%1,4202,0221,978-2.2%39.3%
20Nestle India Ltd.1,42,4932,8793,1993,131-2.1%8.8%342595473-20.6%38.4%
21Wipro Ltd.1,41,51215,06015,12615,4712.3%2.7%2,5442,5622,460-4.0%-3.3%
22Coal India Ltd.1,30,61923,38518,98721,56613.6%-7.8%4,5663,5243,92111.3%-14.1%
23NTPC Ltd.1,20,26824,12024,46025,4123.9%5.4%2,3852,4171,515-37.3%-36.5%
24Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.1,18,5711,63,3251,34,7691,46,9539.0%-10.0%315842,4772863.5%685.9%
25Ultratech Cement Ltd.1,17,32310,4449,62010,3547.6%-0.9%39457971122.9%80.7%
26Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1,06,65188,23875,62885,92713.6%-2.6%4951,3251,61622.0%226.4%
27Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1,04,2037,6577,9498,0391.1%5.0%1,4591,1671,024-12.3%-29.8%
28IndusInd Bank Ltd.1,02,8725,7637,1507,2851.9%26.4%9851,4011,309-6.5%32.9%
29Titan Company Ltd.1,02,5175,8404,6016,45540.3%10.5%41131447551.0%15.4%
30Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.1,02,2788,7369,0519,3643.5%7.2%1,6002,1722,2795.0%42.4%
31Bajaj Auto Ltd.91,1547,2437,4997,436-0.8%2.7%1,1011,4031,262-10.1%14.6%
32Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.76,7292,8242,8212,9022.9%2.8%1,4191,0591,35728.1%-4.4%
33Tech Mahindra Ltd.73,5668,9449,0709,6556.4%7.9%1,2201,1111,110-0.1%-9.0%
34Britannia Industries Ltd.73,0942,8273,0232,936-2.9%3.8%301403370-8.2%22.9%
35Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.66,71213,07023,93625,0204.5%91.4%1,07722-170-863.2%-115.8%
36JSW Steel Ltd.64,80619,82116,73717,4164.1%-12.1%1,6192,551214-91.6%-86.8%
37Eicher Motors Ltd.60,2752,3282,1722,3508.2%1.0%491564482-14.6%-1.9%
38Vedanta Ltd.57,46823,43521,73921,126-2.8%-9.9%2,3322,7312,665-2.4%14.3%
39Tata Motors Ltd.56,97676,26564,76371,0519.7%-6.8%-26,8231761,9551012.0%107.3%
40Tata Steel Ltd.56,32340,45733,95434,7742.4%-14.0%1,7014,021-1,186-129.5%-169.7%
41GAIL (India) Ltd.54,66319,78918,25017,898-1.9%-9.6%1,6818491,01519.5%-39.6%
42Grasim Industries Ltd.48,84218,41918,43019,2054.2%4.3%1,0681,0241,001-2.2%-6.2%
43Hero MotoCorp Ltd.48,5877,8657,6617,075-7.6%-10.0%7698708801.2%14.4%
44Hindalco Industries Ltd.48,13311,93829,65729,197-1.6%144.6%2479731,0608.9%328.4%
45Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.47,8453,7863,9984,2616.6%12.5%4911,095-556-150.8%-213.1%
46Bharti Infratel Ltd.47,0631,7331,6681,667-0.1%-3.8%431477414-13.3%-4.0%
47UPL Ltd.44,9434,9217,8178,89213.8%80.7%472111838655.0%77.5%
48Cipla Ltd.38,3683,9064,2644,235-0.7%8.4%323480354-26.4%9.4%
49Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.27,7242,1672,1222,049-3.5%-5.5%563413349-15.6%-38.0%
50Yes Bank Ltd.11,8987,9597,3831,002-629
Total NIFTY 5090,09,13111,47,69211,29,40911,84,2164.9%3.2%61,83177,45098,83327.6%59.8%
Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q3 FY20 Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.