Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q4 FY20 Results

2 min read
This article gives ready reckoner of Q4 FY2019-20 results of Nifty 50 Companies. Revenue and Profit Growth both YoY and QoQ is available for all the companies.

Q4 FY2019-20 Results of NIFTY 50 Companies

Introduction

In this article, you will get the latest quarterly result updates of NIFTY 50 stocks. Updated as on May 27, 2020.

Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya
Detailed Stock Analysis by Invest Yadnya

Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q4 FY20 Results

  • Here, Market Capitalization (M. Cap), Revenue and Net Profit (PAT) of Nifty 50 companies are given in Rs. Crore.
  • While the Total Market Cap, Revenue and Net Profit numbers of Total NIFTY 50 Index is represented in Rs. Lakh Crore

Ready Reckoner – NIFTY 50 Stocks Q4 FY20 Results

NIFTY 50Market CapRevenue Revenue GrowthPATPAT Growth
Sr.NoCompany NameMar-20Mar-19Dec-19Mar-20QoQ %YoY%Mar-19Dec-19Mar-20QoQ %YoY%
1Reliance Industries Ltd.7,06,0361,54,1101,68,8581,51,209-10.5%-1.9%10,36211,6406,348-45.5%-38.7%
2Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.6,85,22338,01039,85439,9460.2%5.1%8,1528,1438,093-0.6%-0.7%
3Hindustan Unilever Ltd.4,97,58910,0479,9789,055-9.3%-9.9%1,5711,6271,512-7.1%-3.8%
4HDFC Bank Ltd.4,72,60426,33329,37029,8851.8%13.5%6,3017,6607,297-4.7%15.8%
5Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.2,82,86128,65228,99616,600-42.8%-42.1%4,4923,8354,34213.2%-3.3%
6Infosys Ltd.2,73,21421,53923,09223,2670.8%8.0%4,0744,4574,335-2.7%6.4%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2,47,9397,9768,3328,4341.2%5.7%2,0382,3491,905-18.9%-6.5%
8Bharti Airtel Ltd.2,40,53620,60221,94723,7238.1%15.1%107-1,035-5,237-405.8%-4985.3%
9ITC Ltd.2,11,05813,07813,2203,5353,976
10ICICI Bank Ltd.2,09,55519,50421,62321,7410.5%11.5%1,1704,6701,251-73.2%6.9%
11State Bank Of India1,75,68162,98571,0268386,532
12Asian Paints Ltd.1,59,8505,0185,420473764
13Nestle India Ltd.1,57,1632,9823,1313,3065.6%10.8%46347352511.1%13.4%
14Bajaj Finance Ltd.1,33,3225,3087,0116,302-10.1%18.7%1,1761,614948-41.3%-19.4%
15Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1,29,54120,74119,65617,186-12.6%-17.1%1,8301,5871,280-19.4%-30.1%
16HCL Technologies Ltd.1,18,42415,99018,13518,5902.5%16.3%2,5502,9443,1547.1%23.7%
17Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1,13,50544,93436,2433,4182,352
18Wipro Ltd.1,12,38215,00615,47115,7111.6%4.7%2,4942,4632,344-4.8%-6.0%
19Axis Bank Ltd.1,06,94215,09415,96516,5033.4%9.3%1,6711,876-1,250-166.6%-174.8%
20Ultratech Cement Ltd.93,65510,90510,35410,7463.8%-1.5%1,0337123,239355.0%213.7%
21Coal India Ltd.86,30926,70421,5666,0243,924
22Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.85,9231,12,3161,09,4434,3814,904
23Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.84,5297,0448,0398,0780.5%14.7%636914400-56.2%-37.1%
24NTPC Ltd.83,31222,89025,4124,8433,179
25Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.83,2359,5359,3643,0612,672
26Titan Company Ltd.82,8934,8236,455354475
27Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.76,8671,47,1351,46,9536,0052,684
28Bajaj Finserv Ltd.73,16012,99414,55913,294-8.7%2.3%8391,126194-82.7%-76.8%
29Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.68,74484,90385,9272,9121,776
30Britannia Industries Ltd.64,6612,7642,936297373
31Shree Cement Ltd.63,3093,4893,1463,4158.6%-2.1%34031053773.3%57.8%
32Bajaj Auto Ltd.58,5207,2257,4366,816-8.3%-5.7%1,4081,3221,3542.4%-3.9%
33Tech Mahindra Ltd.54,6198,8929,6559,490-1.7%6.7%1,1331,146804-29.8%-29.0%
34Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.51,8583,7474,2614,3361.8%15.7%455-538736236.7%61.7%
35Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.51,0583,0822,9022,9210.7%-5.2%1,2851,352340-0.7-0.7
36Eicher Motors Ltd.35,7582,4602,350545499
37Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.35,42627,15925,020693200
38JSW Steel Ltd.35,35221,83717,41617,5560.8%-19.6%1,523211188-10.9%-87.7%
39GAIL (India) Ltd.34,52519,07817,8981,5222,025
40Cipla Ltd.34,0924,2714,2354,3021.6%0.7%358339239-29.7%-33.3%
41Tata Steel Ltd.32,46341,18634,7742,383-1,085
42Hero MotoCorp Ltd.31,8877,9537,075771902
43Grasim Industries Ltd.31,31820,96519,2051,145680
44Bharti Infratel Ltd.29,5941,6761,6671,6820.9%0.4%608799650-18.7%6.9%
45UPL Ltd.24,9458,5258,89211,14125.3%30.7%20670178411.8%280.6%
46IndusInd Bank Ltd.24,3645,9917,2857,3871.4%23.3%3601,309315-75.9%-12.3%
47Vedanta Ltd.24,05023,09221,1262,6152,348
48Tata Motors Ltd.21,94785,67671,0511,1171,738
49Hindalco Industries Ltd.21,49633,74629,1971,1781,061
50Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.11,9052,0192,049292349
Total NIFTY 50 (in Rs. Lakh Cr)66.255.025.315.03-5.4%0.2%0.590.640.47-27.2%-20.5%
Ready Reckoner : NIFTY 50 Stocks Q4 FY20 Results

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: